Is Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Trail Mix , 160g, 4 bars Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- fibre
fibre
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein, Peanuts, Corn Syrup, Roasted Soybeans, Sugar, Corn Syrup (Fibre), Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Glycerin, Vegetable Oil), Dextrose, Sorbitol, Fructose, Sunflower Seeds, Whole Flax Seeds, Cocoa, Glycerin, Modified Milk, Modified Palm Oil Shortening, Vegetable Oil, Calcium Carbonate, Salt, Natural Flavour, Soy Lecithin, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Wheat Starch, Almond Flour, Contains Soy, Peanut, Milk, Wheat And Almond , May Contain Other Tree Nuts
Check Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Trail Mix , 160g, 4 bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Trail Mix , 160g, 4 bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kirkland Signature Trail Mix
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Kellogg's Vector Protein bars, Trail Mix , 160g, 4 bars is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


