Is Kellogs Chocolatey Dipped Flakes With Almonds Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • chocolate
  • semisweet chocolate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar Syrup, Milk, Salt, Milled Corn, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Malt Flavor, Modified Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Shellac, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin C (ascorbicacid), Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains: Wheat, Almond, Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Kellogs Chocolatey Dipped Flakes With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogs Chocolatey Dipped Flakes With Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking