Is Kellogs Chocolatey Dipped Flakes With Almonds Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • whole grain wheat
  • wheat bran

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Wheat, Rice, Sugar, Almonds, Wheat Bran, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (palm Kernel, Coconut, Soybean And/or Cottonseed), Contains 2% Or Less Of Brown Sugar Syrup, Milk, Salt, Milled Corn, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Semisweet Chocolate (sugar, Chocolate, Dextrose), Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Malt Flavor, Modified Tapioca Starch, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodate), Shellac, Soy Lecithin, Bht For Freshness. Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Carbonate, Reduced Iron, Vitamin C (ascorbicacid), Niacinamide, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Beta-carotene, Folic Acid, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3. Contains: Wheat, Almond, Milk And Soy Ingredients.

Check Kellogs Chocolatey Dipped Flakes With Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellogs Chocolatey Dipped Flakes With Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
SweetNuttyChocolatey
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking