Is Kellogs Crunchy Nut Peanut Butter Crunchy Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- honey coated roasted peanuts
- peanuts
- roasted peanuts
honey coated roasted peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Roasted Peanuts (65%), Honey Coated Roasted Peanuts (26%) (peanuts, Sugar, Sunflower Oil, Honey, Salt, Glucose Syrup, Stabiliser: Xanthan Gum), Sugar, Palm Oil, Salt. Contains: Peanuts. May Also Contain Other Nuts.
Check Kellogs Crunchy Nut Peanut Butter Crunchy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kellogs Crunchy Nut Peanut Butter Crunchy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Nut Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
NuttySaltySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichSnacking


