Is Kellog's Town House Dipping Thins Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • monocalcium phosphate
  • vitamin b2
  • riboflavin
  • vitamin b1

monocalcium phosphate

Dietitian note

Calcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thin, crisp crackers with a flaky texture and mild savory flavor; often described by reviewers as light and delicate. Commonly used for dipping and pairing with toppings, soups, or appetizers. Shoppers note consistent crunch, convenient packaging, and suitability for entertaining or everyday snacking in small portions and ideal for gatherings.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Vitamin B1 (thiamin Mononitrate), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid), Soybean Oil (with Tbhq For Freshness), Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Dried Potatoes, Cornstarch, Oat Fiber. Contains 2% Or Less Of Leavening (monocalcium Phosphate, Baking Soda), Salt, Sea Salt, Yeast, Soy Lecithin. Contains: Wheat And Soy Ingredients.

Check Kellog's Town House Dipping Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kellog's Town House Dipping Thins is available at 3 retailers

Harris TeeterIGAVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyThin
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingSandwich