Is Kelly's Candy Co.Choc Peanut Brittle (80g) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 492
492
Dietitian noteSorbitan tristearate is a food additive that contains stearic acid, which can be derived from plant or animal sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts (28%), Glucose, vegetable Oil, milk solids, cocoa, water, bicarbonate of soda, salt, emulsifier (soy Lecitjin, 476, 492), flavour.
Check Kelly's Candy Co.Choc Peanut Brittle (80g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Candy Co.Choc Peanut Brittle (80g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kelly's Candy Co.Choc Peanut Brittle (80g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece


