Is Kelly's Candy Co.Choc Peanut Brittle (80g) Peanut Free?
No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Sugar, Peanuts (28%), Glucose, vegetable Oil, milk solids, cocoa, water, bicarbonate of soda, salt, emulsifier (soy Lecitjin, 476, 492), flavour.
Check Kelly's Candy Co.Choc Peanut Brittle (80g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Candy Co.Choc Peanut Brittle (80g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kelly's Candy Co.Choc Peanut Brittle (80g) is available at 1 retailer
Fodshop Exclusive
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
NuttySweetChocolatey
Texture
CrunchyHard
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go


