Is Kelly's Clotted Cream & Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream 950Ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- milk
- partially reconstituted skimmed milk powder
- clotted cream
- cornish whole milk
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk , Partially Reconstituted Dried Skimmed Milk , Raspberry Sauce (14%) (Sugar, Raspberry Puree, Water, Glucose Syrup, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins), Gelling Agent (Pectin), Flavouring), Dried Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Clotted Cream ( Milk ) (5.5%), Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Flavouring, Colour (Carotenes)
Check Kelly's Clotted Cream & Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream 950Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Clotted Cream & Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream 950Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kelly's Clotted Cream & Raspberry Ripple Ice Cream 950Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


