No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kelly's Cornish Vanilla Dairy Ice Cream 2L Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornish Whole Milk , Sugar, Clotted Cream ( Milk ) (6%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Kelly's Cornish Vanilla Dairy Ice Cream 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelly's Cornish Vanilla Dairy Ice Cream 2L is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Lactose Free? Kelly's Cornish Vanilla Dairy Ice Cream 2L | Spoonful