Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.

Is Kelly's Cornish Vanilla Dairy Ice Cream 2L Pescatarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for pescatarian eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cornish Whole Milk , Sugar, Clotted Cream ( Milk ) (6%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil ( Milk ), Dried Skimmed Milk , Dextrose, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Flavourings, Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Colour (Carotenes)

Check Kelly's Cornish Vanilla Dairy Ice Cream 2L against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kelly's Cornish Vanilla Dairy Ice Cream 2L is available at 2 retailers

AsdaTesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking
Pescatarian? Kelly's Cornish Vanilla Dairy Ice Cream 2L | Spoonful