Is Kelly's Mint Choc Chip Cornish Ice Cream 950ml Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- clotted cream
- milk
- cornish whole milk
- mini chocolate curls
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornish Whole Milk , Water, Sugar, Clotted Cream ( Milk ) (6%), Dried Glucose Syrup, Butter Oil ( Milk ), Dark Chocolate Shavings (4%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil ( Milk ), Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin), Vanilla Extract), Mini Chocolate Curls (2%) (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier ( Soya Lecithin)), Invert Sugar Syrup, Emulsifier (Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids), Stabilisers (Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum), Safflower Concentrate, Spirulina Concentrate, Flavouring
Check Kelly's Mint Choc Chip Cornish Ice Cream 950ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kelly's Mint Choc Chip Cornish Ice Cream 950ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kelly's Mint Choc Chip Cornish Ice Cream 950ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


