Is Kelseys Original Roadhouse Pork Back Ribs Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • apple butter sauce

apple butter sauce

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork Back Ribs, Apple Butter Sauce (sugars [sugar, Apple Purée, Brown Sugar, Fancy Molasses, Glucose, Concentrated Apple Juice], Water, Tomato Paste, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Canola Oil, Spices And Spice Extracts, Concentrated Lemon Juice, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Caramel, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion, Xanthan Gum, Yeast Extract).

Check Kelseys Original Roadhouse Pork Back Ribs against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
GrillingMeal PrepLunch