Is Kemach Crispy Crusts Whole Wheat Sesame Flat Bread Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- malt
malt
Dietitian noteMalt is a cereal grain that has gone through a drying process called malting. Malt is typically derived from barley. But if the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WHEAT FLOUR, SESAME SEEDS. VEGETABLE OIL, MALT, SALT, SUGAR, YEAST.
Check Kemach Crispy Crusts Whole Wheat Sesame Flat Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemach Crispy Crusts Whole Wheat Sesame Flat Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Canyon Bakehouse, Heritage Whole Grain Bread, 24 oz (frozen)
Dave's Killer Bread® Thin-Sliced 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 20.5 oz. Loaf
Dave's Killer Bread® 21 Whole Grains and Seeds Organic Bread 27 oz. Loaf
About this product
Bread · Sheet


