Is Kemps Blue Raspberry Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- nonfat milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Snowflake Shaped Candy (sugar, Rice Flour, Vegetable Oil [palm, Palm Kernel], Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Confectioner's Glaze, Carrageenan, Soy Lecithin), Liquid Sugar (sugar, Water), Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono & Diglycerides, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose, Red 40, Blue 1. Contains Milk and Soy.
Check Kemps Blue Raspberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Blue Raspberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


