Is Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • oatmeal cookie chips
  • rolled oats

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

SKIM MILK, LIQUID SUGAR (SUGAR, WATER), SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CARAMEL SWIRL (CORN SYRUP, WATER, SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK [SKIM MILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF PECTIN, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, NATURAL FLAVOR, XANTHAN GUM, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ALGINATE, SODIUM CITRATE), CORN SYRUP, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, SPICED APPLE PREP (APPLES, SUGAR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, CORN STARCH-MODIFIED, CINNAMON, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, NUTMEG, CARAMEL COLOR), OATMEAL COOKIE CHIPS (SUGAR, ROLLED OATS, WHEAT FLOUR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, PASTEURIZED EGGS, WATER, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE], BAKING SODA, SALT), WHEY, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF CARAMEL COLOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN. LIVE YOGURT CULTURES INCLUDING BIFIDOBACTERIUM AND LACTOBACILLUS ACIDOPHILUS.

Check Kemp's Caramel Apple Crisp Smooth & Creamy Frozen Yogurt, Caramel Apple Crisp against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go