Is Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • condensed skim milk
  • sweetened condensed skim milk
  • butter
  • milk
  • cream
  • skim milk
  • condensed milk
  • sweetened condensed milk
  • whey
  • +2 more

condensed skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+7 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Caramel Swirl (Corn Syrup, Water, Sweetened Condensed Skim Milk [Skim Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup], Sugar, Butter [Cream, Salt], Contains 2% or Less of Pectin, Salt, Mono and Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Bicarbonate, Sodium Alginate, Sodium Citrate), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Caramel Filled Fudge Cows (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Milk [Condensed Milk, Sugar], Skim Milk, Milk, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cream, Butter [Cream, Salt], Palm Kernel Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Salt), Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Caramel Flavor (Sugar, Water, Condensed Skim Milk, Brown Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Butter [Cream, Salt], Salt, Caramel Color, Citric Acid, Turmeric [Color]), Contains Less Than 2% of Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan.

Check Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps Caramel Cow Tracks Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go