Is Kemps Chocolate Chip Old Fashioned Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, annatto
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
- natural flavor
contains less than 2% of natural and artificial flavor, annatto
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILKFAT AND NONFAT MILK, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CHOCOLATY CHIPS (SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, WHEY POWDER, SKIM MILK, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), WHEY, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ANNATTO (COLOR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN.
Check Kemps Chocolate Chip Old Fashioned Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Chocolate Chip Old Fashioned Ice Cream, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


