Is Kemps Cottage Cheese with Chives, 24 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavor
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk, Milk, Cream, Whey Protein Concentrate, Salt, Whey, Natural Flavor, Onion And Chive, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid And Carbon Dioxide (To Maintain Freshness)
Check Kemps Cottage Cheese with Chives, 24 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Cottage Cheese with Chives, 24 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Where to buy
Kemps Cottage Cheese with Chives, 24 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


