Is Kemps Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet Tub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- diglycerides
- natural flavor
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% of Juice Concentrates (Lemon, Lime, Orange), Orange Pulp, Lime Pulp, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor, Polysorbate 80, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono and Diglycerides, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Pectin, Annatto Extract, Red 40, Yellow 5, Yellow 6, Blue 1
Check Kemps Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
Swanson Chicken Broth 99% Fat Free 32oz. Box
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kemps Fat Free Rainbow Sherbet Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


