Is Kemps Fat Free Raspberry Sherbet Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
- natural and artificial flavor
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Raspberry Base (Raspberry And Plum Juice Concentrates, Water, Corn Syrup, Raspberries, Natural And Artificial Flavor), Whey, Nonfat Milk, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Mono And Diglycerides, Methyl Cellulose, Pectin, Citric Acid, Red 40, Blue 1
Check Kemps Fat Free Raspberry Sherbet against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Fat Free Raspberry Sherbet in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps Fat Free Raspberry Sherbet is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


