No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kemps Fob CC Mixed Berry 5.64 Oz SS Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

COTTAGE CHEESE: CULTURED SKIM MILK, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MILK, CREAM, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SALT, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CARBON DIOXIDE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), CARRAGEENAN. POLYSORBATE 80, ENZYMES. MIXED BERRY FRUIT BASE: WATER, SUGAR, BLUEBERRIES, STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRY PUREE, NATURAL FLAVORS, PECTIN, CAROB BEAN GUM, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE CONCENTRATE (COLOR).

Check Kemps Fob CC Mixed Berry 5.64 Oz SS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kemps Fob CC Mixed Berry 5.64 Oz SS is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Cheese · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweetTangy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemTopping
Dairy Free? Kemps Fob CC Mixed Berry 5.64 Oz SS | Spoonful