Is KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE LOVERS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

FROZEN YOGURT: SKIM MILK, SUGAR, SWEET CREAM BUTTERMILK, CULTURED SKIM MILK, CREAM, CORN SYRUP, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), CHOCOLATY SYRUP (CORN SYRUP, WATER, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, CARAMEL COLOR, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, RED 40), WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, GUAR GUM, TAPIOCA STARCH-MODIFIED, CALCIUM SULFATE, CAROB BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN A PALMITATE. CHOCOLATY SWIRL: SWEETENED CONDENSED SKIM MILK (SUGAR, WATER, SKIN MILK), SUGAR, WATER, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT. CHOCOLATY TRUFFLES: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, PEANUT OIL, WHEY, MILKFAT, COCOA, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS. CHOCOLATY CHUNKS: SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check KEMPS, FROZEN YOGURT, CHOCOLATE LOVERS, CHOCOLATE LOVERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go