No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kemps Heavy Whipping Cream Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

heavy cream, milk, contains less than 0 , 5% of : mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 80, carrageenan

Check Kemps Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps Heavy Whipping Cream is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ButteryRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping
Lactose Free? Kemps Heavy Whipping Cream | Spoonful