Is Kemps Ittibitz Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda), Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Kemps Ittibitz Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Ittibitz Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


