Is Kemps Ittibitz Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched wheat flour
- wheat
unenriched wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Milkfat & Nonfat Milk, Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough (Unenriched Wheat Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sugar, Water, Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Powdered Sugar (Sugar, Corn Starch), Natural Flavor, Salt, Baking Soda), Chocolate Drops (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor), Corn Syrup, Sugar, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Mono & Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Carrageenan, Sucralose
Check Kemps Ittibitz Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Ittibitz Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


