Is Kemps Low Fat Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lowfat milk

lowfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lowfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali) Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added.

Check Kemps Low Fat Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps Low Fat Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal is available at 3 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnacking