Is Kemps Low Fat Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lowfat Milk, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali) Cornstarch, Salt, Carrageenan, Artificial Flavor, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added.
Check Kemps Low Fat Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Low Fat Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Silk Pure Almond Unsweetened Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Silk Pure Almond Original Almond Milk - 0.5gal
Where to buy
Kemps Low Fat Chocolate Milk - 0.5gal is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


