Is Kemps New York Vanilla Ice Cream Family Size Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- whey protein concentrate
- whey
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Kemps New York Vanilla Ice Cream Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps New York Vanilla Ice Cream Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps New York Vanilla Ice Cream Family Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


