Is Kemps New York Vanilla Ice Cream Family Size Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- 2% of natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% of Natural and Artificial Flavor, Maltodextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Mono and Diglycerides, Tapioca Starch, Guar Gum, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Annatto Extract (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate.
Check Kemps New York Vanilla Ice Cream Family Size against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps New York Vanilla Ice Cream Family Size in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kemps New York Vanilla Ice Cream Family Size is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


