Is Kemps No Sugar Added Fat Free Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured skim milk
- skim milk
cultured skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Cultured Skim Milk, Polydextrose, Sorbitol, Maltodextrin, Mono And Diglycerides, Tapioca Starch-modified, Carob Bean Gum, Cellulose Gum, Aspartame, Guar Gum, Artificial Flavor, Carrageenan, Annatto (Color), Live Active Yogurt Cultures Including L, Acidophilus And Bifidobacterium,phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Kemps No Sugar Added Fat Free Vanilla Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps No Sugar Added Fat Free Vanilla Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Vanilla Bean Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Where to buy
Kemps No Sugar Added Fat Free Vanilla Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


