Is Kemps® Old Fashioned Cherry Fudge Chunk Ice Cream Tub Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconuts
- coconut oil
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cherries (Cherries, Water, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Natural Flavor, Red 40, Blue 1, Blue 2), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Chocolaty Chunks (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Whey, Cherry Flavor (High Fructose Corn Syrup, Corn Syrup, Water, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Caramel Color), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Carrageenan, Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Kemps® Old Fashioned Cherry Fudge Chunk Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps® Old Fashioned Cherry Fudge Chunk Ice Cream Tub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Where to buy
Kemps® Old Fashioned Cherry Fudge Chunk Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


