Is Kemps Old Fashioned No Sugar Added Vanilla Ice Cream Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural and artificial flavor
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milkfat And Nonfat Milk, Sorbitol, Polydextrose, Contains Less Than 2% Of Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Mono And Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Aspartame, Carrageenan, Acesulfame Potassium (A Sweetener), Annatto (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Kemps Old Fashioned No Sugar Added Vanilla Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Old Fashioned No Sugar Added Vanilla Ice Cream in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Bob’s Red Mill Old Fashioned Rolled Oats, Gluten Free, 32 oz, Case of 4
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Where to buy
Kemps Old Fashioned No Sugar Added Vanilla Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


