Is Kemps Old Fashioned Vanilla Custard Ice Cream Tub Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milkfat and Nonfat Milk, Vanilla Custard Base (Sugar, Egg Yolks, Water, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Annatto and Turmeric [Colors]), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Whey, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Contains Less Than 2% of Mono and Diglycerides, Guar Gum, Calcium Sulfate, Carob Bean Gum, Annatto (Color), Carrageenan.

Check Kemps Old Fashioned Vanilla Custard Ice Cream Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps Old Fashioned Vanilla Custard Ice Cream Tub is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go