This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kemps Select 2% Reduced Fat Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin A Palmitate And Vitamin D3 Added.

Check Kemps Select 2% Reduced Fat Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps Select 2% Reduced Fat Milk is available at 1 retailer

Target

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingBaking
Pescatarian? Kemps Select 2% Reduced Fat Milk | Spoonful