Is Kemps Select Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk Vitamin A&D Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Lowfat Milk, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavor, Vitamin A, Vitamin D3. Contains: Milk.
Check Kemps Select Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk Vitamin A&D against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Select Cultured Lowfat Buttermilk Vitamin A&D in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Strawberry Low Fat - 32 Fl. Oz.
Lifeway Kefir Cultured Milk Smoothie Lowfat Blueberry - 32 Fl. Oz.
PLAIN UNSWEETENED KEFIR CULTURED LOWFAT MILK, PLAIN UNSWEETENED
Nancy's Yogurt Organic Cultured Lowfat Cottage Cheese, 16 oz
Trader Joe's Lowfat Kefir Cultured Low Fat Milk Plain Unsweetened
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


