Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Kemps Select Heavy Whipping Cream Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream (Milk), Carrageenan

Check Kemps Select Heavy Whipping Cream against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
NeutralRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BakingCookingToppingGarnishing
Pescatarian? Kemps Select Heavy Whipping Cream | Spoonful