Is Kemps Triple Cream Coconut Fudge Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured skim milk
  • cream
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • whey
  • whey powder

cultured skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Fudge Swirl (Sugar, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Whey Powder, Salt, Soy Lecithin), Cultured Skim Milk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum

Check Kemps Triple Cream Coconut Fudge Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps Triple Cream Coconut Fudge Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping