Is Kemps Triple Cream Honey Vanilla Frozen Yogurt Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • 2% of natural flavor
  • contains less than 2% of natural flavor, carob bean gum, guar gum, annatto extract

2% of natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Cultured Skim Milk, Whey, Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Annatto Extract (Color)

Check Kemps Triple Cream Honey Vanilla Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps Triple Cream Honey Vanilla Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Yogurt · Frozen

Flavor
VanillaHoneySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking