Is Kemps Triple Cream Summer Strawberry Frozen Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream
  • cultured skim milk
  • sweet cream buttermilk
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Cultured Skim Milk, Whey, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vegetable Juice And Tumeric Oleoresin (Colors)

Check Kemps Triple Cream Summer Strawberry Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kemps Triple Cream Summer Strawberry Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers

Mariano'sPick 'n Save

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go