Is Kemps Triple Cream Summer Strawberry Frozen Yogurt Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 2% of natural flavor
2% of natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Cream, Sugar, Cultured Skim Milk, Whey, Strawberry Puree (Strawberries, Sugar), Contains Less Than 2% Of Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Carob Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Vegetable Juice And Tumeric Oleoresin (Colors)
Check Kemps Triple Cream Summer Strawberry Frozen Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kemps Triple Cream Summer Strawberry Frozen Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Almond Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Silk Dairy-Free Strawberry Yogurt Alternative
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Strawberry 5.3oz Cup
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Where to buy
Kemps Triple Cream Summer Strawberry Frozen Yogurt is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


