No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Is Kemps Vanilla Egg Nog Ultra Pasteurised Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Sugar, Skim Milk, Corn Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolks (egg Yolks, Sugar, Contains Less Than 2% Of Spice [nutmeg], Salt, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Water, Carrageenan, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto And Turmeric (colors). Contains: Egg, Milk.

Check Kemps Vanilla Egg Nog Ultra Pasteurised against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SweetRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Drinking
Lactose Free? Kemps Vanilla Egg Nog Ultra Pasteurised | Spoonful