Is Ken Davis® Original Bbq Sauce - 35oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Sugar, Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses (Molasses, Corn Starch, Silicon Dioxide And Hydroxylated Lecithin), Seasoning (Spices Including Mustard, Corn Syrup Solids, Dextrose, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Less Than 2% Of Citric Acid, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Silicon Dioxide (Anticaking)), Salt, Hickory Smoke Flavor, Sodium Benzoate And Citric Acid (As Preservatives).
Check Ken Davis® Original Bbq Sauce - 35oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ken Davis® Original Bbq Sauce - 35oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Ken Davis® Original Bbq Sauce - 35oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


