Is ken ju Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

wheat flour, vegetable oil, sugar, dried vegetables (4,4%) (carrot, white sesame, black sesame, seaweed, spring onion, spinach, cabbage, coconut flake, parsley, garlic), fiber (3%), whole milk powder, shortening, stabilizers (starch acetate, calcium carbonate), salt, leavening agents (sodium hydrogen carbonate, ammonium hydrogen carbonate), emulsifier (lecithin), yeast extract, sesame oil, artificial flavorings (vanillin, fried onion), antioxidant (sodium metabisulfite), artificial coloring (beta-carotenes, synthetic) allergy warning: contains: wheat, milk, sesame and soy bean,

Check ken ju against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown