Is Kencko Chocolate Organic Instant Fruit & Veggie Protein Smoothies, Powdered Drink Mix, 1.23 oz, 4 Pack Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Dried banana†, pea protein†, dried date†, cacao powder†, sunflower seed protein†, pumpkin seed protein†, ground cinnamon†. †Organic
Check Kencko Chocolate Organic Instant Fruit & Veggie Protein Smoothies, Powdered Drink Mix, 1.23 oz, 4 Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kencko Chocolate Organic Instant Fruit & Veggie Protein Smoothies, Powdered Drink Mix, 1.23 oz, 4 Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
Great Value Fruit & Cream Flavor Variety Pack Instant Oatmeal Value Pack, 1.23 oz, 20 count
Perfect Bar Organic Protein Bar Variety Pack - Peanut Butter, Dark Chocolate Chip Peanut Butter
Nestle Abuelita Hot Chocolate Drink Mix Instant Mexican Style Envelopes - 8-1 Oz
ORGANIC PLANT-BASED PROTEIN + GREENS DELICIOUS PROTEIN & VEGGIE SHAKE, CHOCOLATE
Where to buy
Kencko Chocolate Organic Instant Fruit & Veggie Protein Smoothies, Powdered Drink Mix, 1.23 oz, 4 Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


