Is Kencko Easy Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat
  • contains wheat
  • oat flakes

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flakes†, Dried Banana†, Dried Date†, Dried Apple†, Lucuma Powder†, Maca Powder†, Ground Cinnamon†, Salt. Contains Wheat (Gluten).

Check Kencko Easy Oatmeal Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Dried

Flavor
FruitySweetSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking