Is Kenco Classic Chocolate Hazelnut Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x8 Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fully hydrogenated coconut oil
fully hydrogenated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Powder (11%), Fully Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder (8%), Instant Coffee (3%), Flavourings (Milk), Milk Proteins, Stabilisers (E340, E452), Modified Starch, Anti-Coking Agent (E551), Thickener (E415), Salt, Emulsifier (E481)
Check Kenco Classic Chocolate Hazelnut Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Classic Chocolate Hazelnut Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Chocolate - 3.9 Oz
Jell-O Instant Chocolate Pudding & Pie Filling, 5.9 oz Box
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Classic White Chips - 11 Oz
HAZELNUT BUTTER ORGANIC 70% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE, HAZELNUT BUTTER
TAZO Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Classic Chai Latte, 32 fl oz Carton
About this product
Beverage · Pouch, Powder


