Is Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- skimmed milk powder
- milk proteins
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Skimmed Milk Powder (17%), Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Instant Coffee (5.6%), Salt, Flavourings (Milk), Modified Starch, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Milk Proteins, Stabiliser (E340), Thickener (E415), Emulsifier (E481)
Check Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Iced Hot Salted Caramel Latte Instant Coffee Sachets x20 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
COFFEE MATE Caramel Latte Powder Coffee Creamer 15 Oz. Canister | Non-dairy, Lactose Free Creamer
Coffee mate Caramel Flavored Iced Coffee, Non-Dairy Cold Coffee, Ready to Drink 50 fl oz
Protein Coffee Brownie Batter instant iced coffee
Caramel Mocha Iced Latte
About this product
Beverage · Pouch


