Is Kenco Millicano Cadbury Mocha Instant Coffee 250g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- skimmed milk powder
- milk protein
- e415
- chocolate powder
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Chocolate Powder (53%) (Sugar, Cocoa Powder 17%), Skimmed Milk Powder, Fully Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil (Coconut), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Coffee (Instant Coffee 4.5%, Ground Coffee 0.2%), Flavourings, Milk Protein, Stabiliser (E340, E452), Modified Starch, Anticaking Agent (E551), Salt, Emulsifier (E481), Thickener (E415), Acidity Regulator (E501)
Check Kenco Millicano Cadbury Mocha Instant Coffee 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Millicano Cadbury Mocha Instant Coffee 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
Kenco Millicano Cadbury Mocha Instant Coffee 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


