Is Kenco Iced Hot Strawberry Matcha Latte Sachets x8 Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk protein

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (12%), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Matcha (3%), Modified Starch, Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (E340), Thickener (E415), Flavourings, Emulsifier (E481)

Check Kenco Iced Hot Strawberry Matcha Latte Sachets x8 against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The Go