Is Kenco Iced Hot Strawberry Matcha Latte Sachets x8 Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified starch
modified starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Skimmed Milk Powder (12%), Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Palm Kernel Oil, Matcha (3%), Modified Starch, Salt, Anti-Caking Agent (E551), Milk Protein, Stabiliser (E340), Thickener (E415), Flavourings, Emulsifier (E481)
Check Kenco Iced Hot Strawberry Matcha Latte Sachets x8 against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kenco Iced Hot Strawberry Matcha Latte Sachets x8 in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Iced Vanilla Latte Chilled Espresso Coffee Beverage 40 oz Bottle
TAZO Organic Chai Latte Black Tea Concentrate, Enjoy Hot or Iced, 32 oz Carton
Lipton Brisk Strawberry Melon Iced Tea, Bottled Tea Drink, 1 Liter, Bottle
PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE FLAVORED CHILLED ICED ESPRESSO BEVERAGE, PUMPKIN SPICE LATTE
The Original Donut Shop Coffee Iced Refreshers Strawberry Acai
About this product
Beverage · Powder


